Seabird Enterprises Administration

Lori Neumann, Executive Director

John Lavoie, Assistant Director  - Cottage Gardens & The Victorian 

Jason Rivers, Program Director - Puffins & Riverview Farm   

 

Juli Baranello, Payroll    

Jennifer Cushing, Office Assistant - Programs

Anna Witt, Office Assistant - Financial

Dana Kimmery, Office Assistant

 

Tonya Jankowski, Site Manager - Cottage Gardens

Joshua Miller, Site Manager - Riverview Farm

Laura Palmisano, Program Manager - Victorian

Alicia Schiro, Program Manager - Cottage Gardens

Arnaldo Ingles, Program Manager - Cottage Gardens

Samantha Crees, Program Manager - Riverview Farm

Linda Macy, Program Manager - Float

Jesus Gonzalez, Site Coordinator- Victorian/ISE

Melissa Lavoie, Therap/Training Coordinator/Supervisor Bakery - Victorian

Leslie Nelson, Supervisor - Puffins

Scott Hayes, Program Coordinator - Riverview Farm

ShyAnn Adams, Program Coordinator - Riverview Farm

Joanne Ross, Program Coordinator - Victorian

Janessa Varella, Program Coordinator - Puffins                          

Seabird Direct Care Staff

Ian Anderson, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Lauren Barber, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Susan Becher, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Shawn Bennett, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Craig Blair, Instructional Aide - Victorian

Tammy Bray, Program Instructor - Puffins

Donna Brown, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens Sub

Cheryl Burdick, Program Instructor- Cottage Gardens

Dylan Burris, Program Instructor- Riverview Farm

Quincy Cabrera, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Gavin Crossley, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm/ Float 

Tammy Cyr, Farm Care - Riverview Farm

Felicia Davis, Program Instructor - ISE

Shaela Delaney, Program Instructor - Victorian

Susan Doyle, Program Instructor - Victorian

Darlene Espeleta, Program Instructor - Victorian

Joshua Fournier, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Jazzlynn Gilot, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Elaine Herman, Program Instructor - ISE/ Puffins Sub

Jennifer Horner, Program Instructor - ISE/Victorian Float

Stephen Ingves, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Dalila Kacmarcik, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Tammy Knowlton, Program Instructor - Victorian

YuYe Lui, Instructional Aide - Riverview Farm

Trevin McIvor, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

AnnMarie McLeod, Program Instructor - Puffins

Ethan Muller, Program Instructor - Victorian

Elinor Neigel, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Susan Ray, Program Instructor- Riverview Farm

Terisa Richardson, Program Instructor- Cottage Gardens

Janice Rose, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Roberta Rose, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Dieumina Saintil-Obas, Program Instructor - Victorian

Sandra Smith, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm/MWC

Nicoletta Soto, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Pamela Sturgeon, Program Instructor - Victorian/MWC

Joseph Taste, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Demaris Vanasse-Holt, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens 

Habshelaina Viruet-Soto, Program Instructor - Riverview Farm

Christopher Wilson, Program Instructor - Victorian

Davon Wilson, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Xiao Zhuang, Instructional Aide - Cottage Gardens

Lynn Ziegler, Program Instructor - Puffins

CONTACT

 

Main Office:

169 Thames Street

Groton, CT 06340

(860) 446-0882

info@seabirdenterprises.org

©2017 BY SEABIRD ENTERPRISES