CONTACT

 

Main Office:

169 Thames Street

Groton, CT 06340

(860) 446-0882

info@seabirdenterprises.org

©2017 BY SEABIRD ENTERPRISES

Seabird Enterprises Administration

Lori Neumann, Executive Director

John Lavoie, Assistant Director  - Cottage Gardens & The Victorian 

Jason Rivers, Program Director - Puffins & Riverview Farm   

   

Jennifer Cushing, Office Assistant - Programs

Anna Witt, Office Assistant - Financial

Juli Baranello, Payroll 

 

Tonya Jankowski, Site Manager - Cottage Gardens

Arnaldo Ingles, Program Manager - Puffins

Laura Palmisano, Program Manager - Victorian

Alicia Schiro, Program Manager - Cottage Gardens

Joshua Miller, Program Manager - Riverview

Kelly Assard, GSE Supervisor - Cottage Gardens/MWC

Jesus Gonzalez, Supervisor - ISE

Melissa Lavoie, Therap/Training Coordinator/Supervisor Bakery - Victorian

Mike Morin, Supervisor - Puffins

Chelsea Post, Program Coordinator - Riverview Farm

Leslie Nelson, Program Coordinator - Puffins

Joanne Ross, Program Coordinator - Victorian  

Heather Galouzis, Program Coordinator- Cottage Gardens                             

Seabird Direct Care Staff

ShyAnn Adams, Program Instructor- Riverview

Susan Becher, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Shawn Bennett, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Craig Blair, Instructional Aide - Victorian

Tammy Bray, Program Instructor - Puffins

Donna Brown, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens Sub

Cheryl Burdick, Program Instructor- Cottage Gardens

Tammy Cyr, Farm Care - Riverview

Felicia Davis, Program Instructor - ISE

Susan Doyle, Program Instructor - Victorian

Amber Encarnacion, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Darlene Espeleta, Program Instructor - Victorian

Joshua Fournier, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Scott Hayes, Program Instructor - Riverview

Elaine Herman, Program Instructor - ISE/ Puffins Sub

Jennifer Horner, Program Instructor - ISE/Victorian Float

Stephen Ingves, Program Instructor - Riverview

Jessica Izquierdo, Program Instructor - Puffins

Dalila Kacmarcik, Program Instructor - Riverview 

Tammy Knowlton, Program Instructor - Victorian

YuYe Lui, Instructional Aide - Riverview

Kelly Long, Program Instructor - Puffins

AnnMarie McLeod, Program Instructor - Puffins/Riverview Float

Ethan Muller, Program Instructor - Victorian

Eneida Olsen, Program Instructor - Puffins

Susan Ray, Program Instructor- Riverview

Dieumina Saintil-Obas, Program Instructor - Victorian

Brandon Sistare, Program Instructor - Riverview

Sandra Smith, Program Instructor - Riverview/MWC

Pamela Sturgeon, Program Instructor - Victorian/MWC

Joseph Taste, Program Instructor - Riverview

Nicoletta Thorp, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Janessa Varella, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens

Habshelaina Viruet-Soto, Program Instructor - Riverview

Christopher Wilson, Program Instructor - Victorian

Xiao Zhuang, Instructional Aide - Cottage Gardens

Lynn Ziegler, Program Instructor - Cottage Gardens